Procurement and Property

Black Listed Suppliers /Non Eligible Suppliers

  Company Name Category Business Type
Date
Ground
From
To
  Nardos Stationary null null 08/01/2013 08/01/2013
Failure to supply goods according to the contract.
  Meraf Tgegne Alemeneh null null 29/01/2013 Indefinite Period
Submitting Forged document
  Emu General Import Plc null null 02/01/2013 02/01/2014
Submitting Forged Materials
  Afewerek General Trading null null 29/11/2013 27/05/2014
Failure to supply goods according to the contract
  GFG Business Group null null 10/11/2013 07/07/2014
Failure to supply goods according to the contract
  Maybar General Import null null 10/12/2013 07/06/2014
Failure to supply goods according to the contract
  Jupitor Trading null null 10/12/2013 07/06/2014
Failure to supply goods according to the contract
  Tilahun Kiflie Construction null constuction 08/09/2006 E.C 08/03/2006 E.C
Failure to finish according to the contract
  Jiraf Graphics Printing     1/12/06 E.C 2/05/2007 E.C  
  Jibril and Abdulaziz     1/12/06 E.C 2/05/2007 E.C  
  Kelem Printing     1/12/06 E.C 2/05/2007 E.C  
  Zewude Printing     1/12/06 E.C 2/05/2007 E.C  
  Wadan Medicin     1/12/06 E.C 7/05/2007 E.C  
  Helina Stationary and Sanitation materials     1/12/06 E.C 7/05/2007 E.C  
  Zuriash Wakeni Textile     14/12/06 E.C 7/05/2007 E.c  
  Sirak Kebede sanitatin material     14/12/06 E.C 15/05/2007 E.C  
  Zjorni stationaery and printing     14/12/06 E.C 15/05/2007 E.C  
  Mesfin Tesfaye Construction materials, Metal works     1/01/07 E.C 30/06/2007 E.C  
  Bekalu Tsegaw Printing     1/01/07 E.C 30/06/2007 E.C  
  Awol Sherfedin Gerneral trading     1/01/07 E.C 30/06/2007 E.C  
  Noblesat issa software gallery     1/01/07 E.C 30/06/2007 E.C  
  General Chemical and Trading     1/01/07 E.C 30/06/2007 E.C  
  Tigist Lemma General Contractor     20/08/08 E.C 20/08/2009 E.C  
  Alburuj General Trading     19/05/08 E.C 18/05/2010 E.C  
  Natnael Zewudu Water Works Contractor     21/01/2007 E.C 20/01/2010 E.C  
  Ambelnesh Mulu Gojjam and Guadegnaochua P.LC     21/01/2007 E.C 20/01/2010 E.C  
  RSM Office and Home Furniture     12/01/2007 E.C 12/07/2007 E.C  
  Temesgen & Asrat Wood and Metal Works     12/01/2007 E.C 12/07/2007 E.C  
  MB Computer, Solution Stationary and Addvertizing Service     13/01/2007 E.C 13/07/2007 E.C  
  ProServe General Trading PLC     09/01/2007 E.C 09/01/2009 E.C  
  Nigusu Tadese Wood and Metal Works     15/02/2007 E.C 15/08/2007 E.C  
  HD Construction PLC     15/02/2007 E.C 15/02/2009 E.C  
  Fikadu Tujuba /Nuf Bily/ Powder Factory     15/02/2007 E.C 15/08/2007 E.C  
  GoGo P.L.C     17/02/2007 E.C 17/08/2007 E.C  
  Habtamu Eyoba Consturction     04/06/2007 E.C 03/02/2008 E.C  
  Getachew and Guadegnochu P.L.C     04/06/2007 E.C 03/12/2007 E.C  
  Abeba, Almaz and Guadegnochua     09/06/2007 E.C 08/12/2007 E.C  
  Shiferaw Alebachew and Abreham General Work     17/97/2007 E.C 17/06/2008 E.C
Failure to supply goods according to the contract.
  Fetihi Fetih and Guadegnichachew Office Machine     17/07/2007 E.C 17/06/2008 E.C
Failure to supply goods according to the contract.
  Woynshet Tefera Cleaniign Material Supplier     16/06/2007 E.C 16/12/2007 E.C
Failure to supply goods according to the contract.
  Dawit Mandefro Yedenb Libs ChircharoSupplier     19/09/07 E.C

19/03/08 E.C

 
  Selomie Yitbarek Computer Suplier Company     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  Yihenew Chanie General Building Contractor     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  ato Yeha Debas Emalmali Hol Sell Trading Electronics     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  Yibeltal Assefa Stationary     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  MY Trading Electronics Supplier     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  Fentabil Yitayew Yesiga Chirchaarona Yekum ensisat jemla nigid     19/09/07 E.C 19/03/08 E.C  
  Tewabech Alelignena Guadegnochua Yehibiret sira mahiberat     21/09/07 E.C 20/03/08 E.C  
  Asfaw weldie          
  Mehamed Yimer Abebe          
  Tesfay G/Medhin          
  Seid Ahmed          
  Kedir Mekonen          
  Afewerk Abrie          
  Muulugeta Tadesse          
  Hailie Gebrie          
  Kinfe Aregawi Teklu          
  Msfin Mengstu Amedie          
  Abate Asgedom G/Medhin          
  Ahmed Yasin Ahmed          
  Samuel Assefa          
  Getachew Girmay Addis          
  Yohans Getachew Teklu          
  Jemal Ali Gizaw          
  Mekonen Tsegaye          
  Chanyalew Tamene Yimer          
  Samson Nigussie Bekele          
  Mehamed Said Worku          
  Mesfin Bacha          
  Temoges H/sira Tekuarach          
  Zelalem Mitku          
  Kibrom Kiros          
  Tsegaye Nigussie          
  Abdela Hussien          
  Tsefaye Haylie          
  Alemayehu Anbessie          
  Fith Belayneh          
  Yinebeb Tamiru          
  Asrat Yilma          
  Yared Tsegaye          
  Mesfin Gebryrhu          
  Wondesen Girma          
  Alexander Niguse Advertisment promotion     15/11/2007 15/11/2009  
  Teklebrehan Gebremichael     14/11/2007 14/5/2008  
  Leteklay Dimos Sanitation goods     26/8/2007 26/2/2008  
  Abdulkader and Mezgebu     26/8/2007 26/2/2008  
  NKA Design and Construction     09/8/2007 9/2/2008  
  An Real estate     11/12/2007 11/5/2008  
  Ake Printing     25/10/2007 25/4/2008  
  Siman Business     24/01/2008 24/5/2009  
  Minas Moges Tekilala Sira Tekuarach     29/02/2008 E.C 29/07/2008 E.C  
  Habtamu Fenta Gabion Box Mamprecha Drjit     29/02/2008 E.C 29/07/2008 E.C  
  Selam selomon jimla nigd sirawech dirjit     6/12/2007 E.C 6/6/2008  
  MMG General cons. PLC     3/01/2008 E.C 3/7/2008 E.C  
  Habtamu sila Plastic Factory     26/01/2008 E.C 25/07/2008 E.C  
  Masko International PLC     26/01/2008 E.C 25/07/2008 E.C  
  Hussien Ali Yimer General Importer     26/01/2008 E.C 25/07/2008 E.C  
  K.A.M PLC     26/01/2008 E.C 25/07/2008 E.C  
  Rainbow Paints Facrory PLC     26/01/2008 E.C 25/07/2008 E.C  
  Samson Chernet Teklala sira tekuarach     07/12/2007 E.C Unlimited time  
  Samuel SahilemariamHintsa tekuarach     07/12/2007 E.C Unlimited time  
  Tawor bldg sira tekuarach PLC     07/12/2007 E.C Unlimited time  
  Marl atekalay asmech drijit     28/12/2007 E.C 28/06/2008 E.C  
  Zantana General nigid dirjit     06/12/2007 E.C 06/06/2008 E.C  
  Eyob and tibebu estationerry and Computer akirabi hib/shi/mahiber     10/11/2007 E.C 10/05/2008 E.C  
  Belete Zeleke Workie Akirabi dirjit     10/11/2007 E.C 10/05/2008 E.C  
  Aklilu Tsegaye Tekilala Sira Tekuarach     11/09/2008 E.C 10/09/2010 E.C  
  Andinet Asfaw Tekilala Sira Tekuarach     11/09/2008 E.C 10/09/2009 E.C  
  Alemuna Abebe yeshirkina mahiber     11/09/2008 E.C 10/03/2009 E.C  
  Yinebeb Tizazu Suer Market     11/09/2008 E.C 10/03/2009 E.CS  
  Kindiye Fekadie Hintsa Sira Tekuarach     18/09/2008 E.C 18/09/2009 E.C  
  Dereje Tariku YeTsidat Ekawech Chiricharo     21/10/2008 E.C 21/04/2009 E.C  
  Sofia Temam YeTsidat Ekawech Chiricharo     21/10/2008 E.C 21/04/2009 E.C  
  Mex General Trading PLC     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  Abel Zeleke Hintsa Sira Tekuarach     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  M.T.G chircharo Nigd     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  Eden Babu and Guadegnochachew Yetsihfetina Tsidat Ekawech Nigd Sira     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  G/Wahid Abreham Gemla Nigd     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  BA yebetina Ybiro Ekawech Akirabi Drjit     12/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  Piskiter PLC     11/09/2008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  Simhinina Biruk Yebetina Yebiro Ekawech Meshet YehibretShirkina Mahber     12/09/2008 E.C 11/09/2009 E.C  
  Wosen Seged Mengstu Constraction and Electronics Ekawech Nigd     30/08/2008 E.C 30/02/2009 E.C  
  Teshomena Betesebu Trading PLC     30/08/2008 E.C 30/03/2009 E.C  
  Arsema Selomon Matemiya Bet     30/08/2008 E.C 30/04/2009 E.C  
  Light Web Tech Trading     30/08/2008 E.C 29/08/2010 E.C  
  Haleka Abreha G/hir/Midre Genet Restaurantena Baltina     29/06/2008 E.C 28/06/2010 E.C  
  Yordanos Girmay Yehitmet Sirawech     07/07/2008 E.C 06/07/2009 E.C  
  Ataklti Tesfay Yehtmet Sirawech     10/08/2008 E.C 09/01/2009 E.C  
  Zebib Tsegaye Computer Meshecha Yecomputer tezamaj Sirawech     18/08/2008 E.C 17/01/2009 E.C  
  Yisak Berihun Kafteria     12/08/2008 E.C 11/01/2009 E.C  
  Dawit Tsegaye Yecomputer Tezamaj Chircharo Nigid     10/08/2008 E.C 09/08/2009 E.C  
  Niyural ITech Service     10/09/2008 E.C 10/02/2009 E.C  
  Abeba Tadese Spare Part     10/09/2008 E.C 10/02/2009 E.C  
  G/Wahid Abreha Jemla Nigd     01/10/2008 E.C 30/03/2009 E.C  
  M.T.G Nigd     01/10/2008 E.C 30/09/2009 E.C  
  Tsehay General Trading PLC     01/01/2009 E.C 30/12/2010 E.C  
  Seid Abdu Oumer /Sec Tech Asmech     01/01/2009 E.C 30/12/2011 E.C  
  Ousman Seid Endris Yehntsa Mesariyana Yebuanbua Ekawech Akrabi     01/01/2009 E.C 30/12/2010 E.C  
  Yehualashet Negese Tekilala Sira Tekuarach     10/02/2009 E.C 09/08/2009 E.C  
  Kedir Ahmed Ibrahim Yedenb Libs Sifet     21/02/2009 E.C 21/02/2010 E.C  
  Hailemariam Fikadie Tekilala Nigd Sira     21/02/2009 E.C 21/02/2010 E.C  
  Asfaw Ahimed Hintsa Sira Sira Tekuarach     21/02/2009 E.C 21/02/2010 E.C  
  Eneali Yesuf Kal Kidanina Guadegnochachew     20/02/2009 E.C 20/02/2010 E.C  
  Etaferahu Getahun Hintsa Sira Tekuarach     20/02/2009 E.C 20/02/2010 E.C  
  Yehualashet Negese Tekilala Sira Tekuarach     10/02/2009 E.C 09/08/2009 E.C  
  VILMEKS IC TICARET VEMETAL SANAYI A.S     20/01/2009 E.C 20/09/2009 E.C  
  INSPUR GROUP CO.LTD     10/02/2009 E.C 09/02/2011 E.C  
  Studio Teach shirkina mahiber     07/02/2009 E.C 07/08/2009 E.C  
  TECHFAB INT.PVT     10/02/2009 E.C 09/10/2009 E.C  
  G/hiwot K/mariam Electro Mechanical Construction     15/02/2009 E.C 15/02/2011 E.C  
  Mehamed Seid General Trading     15/02/2009 E.C 14/08/2009 E.C  
  Hadush Tsegay Car Rent     03/01/2009 E.C 02/01/2009 E.C  
  Aklilu Tadesse Yemebratina Yemebrat temesasay Chircharo     02/13/2008 E.C 01/13/2009 E.C  
  H/mariam, Mekonen Yebetina Yebiro Ekawoch     02/13/2008 E.C 27/06/2009 E.C  
  MB.N Private Limitted Company Only Electronics     01/04/2009 E.C 30/09/2009 E.C  
  Gebre Abreha Spare Part     18/11/2008 E.C 17/05/2009 E.C  
  Abrehat G/hiwot Spare Part     15/09/2008 E.C 14/09/2009 E.C  
  Geat Ko P.L.C Mahiber Import & Export Only     02/13/2008 E.C 27/06/2009 E.C  
  Ato Melaku Kibret Yesiminto Akirbai Jimla Nigid Dirjit     12/04/2009 E.C 12/10/2009 E.C  
  Mulu Mengstie Stationary Suplier Company     12/04/2009 E.C 12/04/2010 E.C  
  Tigist Lema Tek/Tek     20/08/2008 E.C 20/08/2009 E.C  
  Natnael Zewudie Wuha Tekuarach     21/01/07 E.C 20/01/2010 E.C  
  Samson Chernet Tek/Tekua     07/12/07 E.C Unlimitted time  
  Tawor H/S/Teke     07/12/2007 E.C Unlimitted time  
  Aklilu Tsegaye Tek/S/Tek     11/09/2008 E.C 10/09/2010 E.C  
  Andinet Asfaw     11/09/2008 E.C 10/09/2009 E.C  
  Kindiye Fekadie H/S/T     18/09/2008 E.C 19/09/2009 E.C  
  Abel Zelek H/S/T     12/092008 E.C 12/09/2009 E.C  
  Asfaw Ahmed H/S/T     21/02/2009 E.C 21/02/2010 E.C  
  Etaferaw Getahun H/S/T     20/02/2009 E.C 20./02/2010 E.C  
  Yehualashet Negesse Tek/T     10/02/2009 E.C 09/08/2009 E.C  
  G/Hiwot K/Mariam Electro Mekanical Construction     15/02/2009 E.C 15/02/2011 E.C  
  Samuel SahleMariam H/S/T     07/12/2007 E.C Unlimmited time  
  Lideta Matemiya bet     15/04/2009 E.C 15/10.2009 E.C  
  Awol Mama Tekilal;a Nigd Dirjit     15/04/2009 15/10.2009 E.C  
  Buna 2na dereja anestegna melestegna Yehizib Mamelalesha Bale/nibretoch mahiber     15/04/2009 E.C 15/10.2009 E.C  
  A-lmun Stationary and Computer Accessory     15/04/2009 E.C 15/10.2009 E.C  
  Ambo Ketema Yejetu Debse Mahiber Atkilitna Firafirie ena Baltina wutietoch     15/04/2009 E.C 15/10.2009 E.C  
  Bright Dinber Tshagari dereja 1-Ha Yederek chinet mamelalesha balenbretoch mahiber     30/05/2009 E.C 30/11/2009 E.C  
  Feeders Lloyd Corporation Limited     30/05/2009 E.C 30/11/2009 E.C  
  Zamina Express International     30/05/2009 E.C 30/11/2009 E.C  
  Java Computers     30/05/2009 E.c 30/12/2009 E.C  
  3A Electric Mesmer Zirgata PLC     30/05/2009 E.c 30/12/2009 E.C  
  Abebe Tamirat Yebaltina Ekawech Akirabi     30/05/2009 E.c 30/01/2010 E.C  
  Mulugeta Tasew Steel Mamirecha PLC     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Zewuditu Bekele Yemigbna Ytsedat ekawech Akrabi     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Ejersa 1na dereja melestena na anestegna yehizb mamelalesha balenbret     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Adugna bedada Micro Interpriz     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Mega herz Broad cast systems limited     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Kalim Wood,Metal and Aluminium Work PLC     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  Kichen World PLC     30/04/2009 E.C 30/12/2009 E.C  
  Amanuel G/giotrhgis Construction Mesarya ena Electric Ekawech     30/04/2009 E.C 30/10/2009 E.C  
  A.Y Trading PLC     15/05/2009 E.C 30/1/2010 E.C  
  Consorzio IDEA     19/07/2009 E.C 19/07/2011 E.C  
  Abdu Ahmed Muhie Yeelectronics Ekawech Chrcharo Meshecha     17/09/2009 E.C 07/03/2010E.C  
  Seife Tadesse Tekilala Yenigd Sira     17/09/2009 E.C 07/03/2010E.C  
  Ayrak IT solution Enterprise     30/08/2009 E.c 29/08/2010 E.C  
  NIC Ywuha Sirawech Construction PLC     03/09/2009 E.C 03/09/2010 E.C  
  ICAD libs Sifet PLC     15/10/2009 E.C 15/06/2010 E.C  
  Finato Shara Mishrovian Yemekina Eka Melewawecha     03/09/2009 E.C 03/09/2010 E.C  
  Zemen and Hana Hitmetina Mastawekiya Sira Shirkina Mahiber     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Aynalem Gashaw Yekonstraction Mesariyawech Akeray     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Kassahun |Guadie Bechereta Yemikenawenu Jimla Nigid     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Yared Tsegaye Computer ena tezamaj Chircharo Nigid     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Zelalem Mesfin Ena Tekilie Yehintsa Construction hi/si/mahiber     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Seyfe Mikael Dani Jimla Nigid     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Wudnesh Yengid Sira Enterprise     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Zelela Construction P.L.C     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Yiheyis Mengstie Shewalefa     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Alget Trading P.L.C     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  M S Jimla Shachina Trieeka Akirbot     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Amanu Liyew Construction and Civil Mashinery Kiray Dirjit     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Ashagrachewuna Getachew Yejimla Nigid Hibret Shirkina Mahibe     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Surafiel Sisay Yehntsana Menged Tekuarach Mahiber     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Aysheshum Sport Materials Meshecha     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Yeshinat Tamirat G/Yohanis     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Axum Hotel P.L.C     15/10/2009 E.C 15/04/2010 E.C  
  Ethio Demakie w/roEtayehu Demakie     17/09/2009 E.C 12/02/2010 E.C  
  ALTA Computer ICT solution Center     12/08/2009 E.C 15/02/2010 E.C  
  Maxitec Trading P.L.C     12/08/2009 E.C 15/02/2010 E.C  
  GT IT Solution PLC     12/08/2009 E.C 15/02/2010 E.C  
  Ephrem Getachew Hintsa sira tekuarach     12/08/2009 E.C 15/02/2010 E.C  
  Hieymen Stationary and Comerce PLC     25/09/2009 E.C 25/09/2010 E.C  
  Time Engineering     08/09/2009 E.C 06/08/2011 E.C1`  
  Mehamed Sied     24/11/2009 E.C 19/05/2010 E.C  
  Hailu G/Mariam Matemiyabet     05/12/2009 E.C 30/05/2010 E.C  
  Renato Shara Mishrovian Yemekina Melewawech     15/10/2009 E.C 27/10/2011 E.C  
  Seada Ali Imporrter     25/03/2010 E.C 24/09/2010 E.C  
  Afla Trading PLC     15/11/2009 E.C 15/05/2010 E.C  
             
             
             
             
             

Other Black Listed Suppliers